Monday, May 01, 2006

I love Mexicans!

Yeah. This whole May 1st rally that UCSC is having is kinda annoying. The Porter/Kresge dining hall was closed this morning! (It seems that our dining hall closes at the drop of a hat. It's the only dining hall out of the five on campus that is closed on the weekends.) Of course, I only found out once I'd gotten there, so I walked back. I'm hungry, but even I am not strange enough to eat microwave popcorn for breakfast. It's a shame that I finished off the leftover pizza last night. But I luckily had a small can of mandarin oranges.

Yeah. So I guess this is what a "day without a Mexican" feels like. It sucks. I'm hungry and I'll have to do my own laundry.

I looovvve the Mexicans! Please make me breakfast!

(I'm being facetious. I'm not really upset. I just wish that I had had some advance warning. I'll just go up to the Kresge Cafe or down to the College 8/Oakes dining hall for an early lunch. And I always do my own laundry anyway.)

Meh. My knee hurts again. And I'm gonna need to go to visit a campus shrink soon to get refills. I need to come up with a good reason why I stopped taking the Adderall.

Labels:

3 Comments:

At 5:36 PM, Anonymous Your sister, dammit! said...

Ooh you aren't taking your meds! Oh well, at least I don't have to live with ya. :D

Is it bad that yesterday I saw a bunch of whities on the street corners holding up signs saying "what part of illegal don't you understand?" and "Go home!" and I ended up honking cuz I am not for illegal immigration? I probably just supported some militant KKK wannabes but I don't really feel bad cuz the illegals need a cattle prod in the poonanie or the man jibbly bits depending on their gender. The legals are all good in my book, even if they do end up stalking me in their old crappy cars. Course thoughs might be the illegals, who knows.

Also, how dare you love the creepy Mexicans! Heh..

I'm really not nearly as racist as I sound. ...Really.

 
At 5:37 PM, Anonymous your sister who can't spell, dammit! said...

those*

Don't mind me, I'm on painkillers. WHOOOOO VICODIN!

"Those mexicans sure know how to have a good time!"

 
At 10:57 AM, Blogger Marie said...

Your imagery of "man jibbly bits" disturbs me.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home